.

.

.

 


Congratulations to the winners of the Western Pennsylvania Triumph Association's British Car Day 2006!
 

As provided by Scott Permar

Class 1 TRIUMPH TR2, TR3:
ST KEN MIKOS

Class 2 TRIUMPH TR3A, TR3B:
1ST KERRY PATTERSON
2ND WAYNE A ALLRIDGE
3RD DAN & LINDA GREENE

Class 3 TRIUMPH TR4:
1ST MICHAEL MOORE
2ND TERRY LOUGHREY
3RD MANFORD EVANS

Class 4 TRIUMPH TR4A:
2ND JAMES STOFFEL
3RD CURTIS LUTZ

Class 5 TRIUMPH TR250:
1ST ED MCCLOUDS

Class 6 TRIUMPH TR6 Pre ‘74:
1ST BILL SAGASER
2ND JOHN SWAUGER
3RD JEFFREY ZWERGEL

Class 7 TRIUMPH TR6 Post ‘74:
1ST KEN KREINER
2ND MARK & SHERRY PHILLIPS
3RD TIE PAUL E WUNDERLIN
3RD TIE RAYMOND DUNMIRE

Class 8 TRIUMPH TR7:
1ST MARK LOUGHREY

Class 9 TRIUMPH TR8:
1ST LEMOYNE NESBITT

Class 10 TRIUMPH SPITFIRE:
1ST ROY & BARB EMAHIZER

Class 11 TRIUMPH SPITFIRE 1500:
1ST CRAIG J JORDAN
2ND JOHN COLLINS
3RD JAMES BALBACH

Class 12 TRIUMPH GT6:
1ST ROY & BARB EMAHIZER

  Calendar of Events
(see Events for full list)
 
 
   
  Mar TBA Newsletter Meeting

Primanti's Exit 60 off I-79
- - - - - - - - -

 
  01 Apr Brew Tour (TBA)

Larry Ross
- - - - - - - - -

 
  15 Apr Classic Restorations

Warren, OH
- - - - - - - - -

 
  29 Apr Tune-up Clinic

Doug Foyle
- - - - - - - - -

 
  06 May Run to Pat Davis's Garage

Pat Ledford
- - - - - - - - -

 
 
Other Events of Interest
(see Events for full list)
 
 
  07-09 Apr Wild Hare Run VIR
- - - - - - - - -
 
  21-23 Apr The Mitty Road, Atlanta
- - - - - - - - -
 
  22 Apr MG Club Tech Session

George Kress
- - - - - - - - -

 

 

Class 13 TRIUMPH MIXED:
1ST FRED SEGAL

Class 14 MG TB, TC:
1ST DAVID MAY

Class 15 MG TD:
1ST DON THOMAS
2ND DR. JEFF IBBOTSON
3RD KERRY GREGGERSON

Class 16 MG TF:
1ST DAVE & ELAINE WINKLE

Class 17 MG A:
1ST RICHARD ROBBINS
2ND GLENN WUNDERLEY
3RD ALAN BACHER

Class 18 MG B Pre ‘74:
1ST BUD & PAT JOYNER
2ND JAMES E HARBOLD
3RD GARY G BUBIEN

Class 19 MG B Post ‘74:
1ST JOHN GARRIS
2ND DENISE ROBBINS
3RD RICH CROMER

Class 20 MG B GT:
1ST DAVID KREBS
2ND KERRY GREGGERSON

Class 21 MG MIDGET :
1ST DWIGHT S SAUL
2ND JOSEPH FILER
3RD TOM RYNNE

Class 23 MG MIXED:
1ST JOSEPH FILER

Class 24 SUNBEAM:
1ST DAVID L LEY

Class 25 AUSTIN HEALEY 100-4/6:
1ST MICHAEL ORITT

Class 26 AUSTIN HEALEY 3000 I,II:
1ST ROBERT SPEARS
2ND RICK & NANCY BROWN

Class 27 AUSTIN HEALEY 3000 III:
1ST ED ORR
2ND GARY FELDMAN
3RD DICK & SANDY GAIER

Class 28 Motorcycles:
1ST DENNIS POLAND

Class 29 AUSTIN HEALEY SPRITE:
1ST JOHN CHAPMAN
2ND WAYNE MCCOY
3RD MICHAEL COUCH

Class 30 JAGUAR XK 120, 140, 150:
1ST LLOYD GILLESPIE

Class 32 JAGUAR E-TYPE RDSTR:
1ST RICHARD J SANTUCCI
2ND ANGELO BONGIORNO

Class 33 JAGUAR E-TYPE FHC:
1ST SAMUEL MCVEIGH, JR.
2ND LAURENCE GREEN

Class 34 JAGUAR EARLY SALONS:
1ST JIM STAFFORD

Class 35 JAGUAR XJ6:
1ST BARBARA MENDICINO

Class 36 JAGUAR XJS:
1ST MARK HADAM

Class 37 LOTUS:
1ST MICHAEL BRAUN
2ND NED HERRICK

Class 38 TVR:
1ST MICHAEL ZAPPA
2ND CATHY BLACKBURN

Back to Top

Class 39 MORGAN:
1ST JACK MORGAN
2ND FRANK NAVRATIL

Class 40 AUSTIN-MORRIS MINI:
1ST JOHN HEDEEN, JR.
2ND JOHN TAYLOR

Class 41 MIXED BRITISH:
1ST DAVID & JUDIE BURROWS
2ND DENNIS POLAND

Class 42 MORRIS:
1ST DAN & ANNE LANDIS

Class 44 ROLLS ROYCE:
1ST RICHARD COOMBS
2ND TIE WILLIAM L CASEY
2ND TIE THOMAS O VREELAND

Class 45 BENTLEY:
1ST HENRY P HOFFSTOT, JR.
2ND BERNIE PINSKER

Class 46 NEW MINI:
1ST MANNY BANSAL

CHAIRMANS CHOICE
JAGUAR XK150
LLOYD GILLESPIE

BEST OF SHOW:
JOWETT JUPITER
DAVID & JUDIE BURROWS


 

2005 British Car Day Winners!

2004 British Car Day Winners!

2003 British Car Day Winners!

2002 British Car Day Winners!

 

All pages and content on this website 2013 WPTA

   
 

Design
and
hosting by

Design and hosting by CYBER Innovations  
  CYBER Innovations  
   

.