.
.
.
|
Congratulations to the winners of
the Western Pennsylvania Triumph Association's British Car Day
2004!
Class 1
Triumph TR2 and TR3
1st Jim and Joni Shaw
Class 2
Triumph TR3A and TR3B
1st Dan and Linda Greene
2nd Dave and Joyce Parks
3rd Chuck and Mary Lee Chapas
Class 3
Triumph TR4
1st Wray Brady
2nd Cathy Van Dyke
Class 4
Triumph TR4A
1st Jim Stoffel
2nd Wil Schweitzer
Class 5
Triumph TR250
1st Ed McClouds
Class 6
Triumph TR6 pre 74
1st Doug Foyle
2nd Donald Harkus
3rd Bob Wyner
Class 7
Triumph TR6 post 74
1st Richard Dick
2nd Harvey Woods
3rd Mark and Sherry Phillips Class 8
Triumph TR7
1st Dan McGowan
Class 9
Triumph TR8
1st Lemoyne Nesbitt
Class 10
Triumph Spitfire
1st Roy and Barb Emahizer
2nd Nudy Trifro
Class 11
Triumph Spitfire 1500
1st Lemoyne Nesbitt
2nd Bill and Marcy Pukansky
Class 12
Triumph GT6
1st Roy and Barb Emahizer
|
|
|
|
|
Calendar
of Events
(see
Events for full list)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 Jan |
Cars & Coffee South
9:00 am, The Beach House Restaurant,
Finleyville.
- - - - - - -
- |
|
|
15 Jan |
Holiday Party
LAST CALL!
Ken Mikos
- - - - - - -
- |
|
|
18 Jan |
Beer & Bull
McClelland’s Public House, 611 Millers Run Rd, Cuddy,PA
- - - - - - -
- |
|
|
19 Jan |
Cars & Coffee North
8am,
Ryder’s Restaurant, New Wilmington
- - - - - - -
- |
|
|
22 Jan |
Planning Meeting
Jim Keenan
- - - - - - -
- |
|
|
31 Jan |
Newsletter Meeting
Sunny Jim's Tavern 225 Camp Horne Rd.
Emsworth Pgh, 15202
- - - - - - -
- |
|
|
Events of Other Interest
(see
Events for full list)
|
|
|
|
- - - - - - -
- |
|
|
|
Class 13
Triumph Mixed
1st David Nosmer
Class 14
MGTB/TC
1st David May
Class 15
MGTD
1st Rick Robbins
2nd John and Judy Burch
Class 16
MGTF
1st David and Elaine Winkle
Class 17
MGA
1st Richard Robbins
2nd R. C. Gierl
3rd Rich and Joan Munion
Class 18
MGB pre 74
1st Bud and Pat Joyner
2nd Ted Riehl
3rd Bill Abers
HM Ronald and Karen Bennis
Class 19
MGB post 74
1st John and Jamie Garris
2nd Bob Marino
3rd Rich Cromer
Class 20
MGB C/GT
1st Bob Affleck
2nd John Greggerson
3rd John Hawthorn
Class 21
Midget early
1st Dwight Saul
2nd Tom and Margaret Rynne
Class 22
Midget late
1st Dave Pastorius
Class 23
MG Mixed
1st Timothy Martin
Class 24
Sunbeam
1st Paul Wojcik |
Class 25
Austin Healey 100 4/6
1st Mike Oritt
Class 26
Austin Healey 3000 I/II
1st Denver Barnett
2nd Andy Mento
3rd John Knasko
Class 27
Austin Healey 3000 III
1st Ed Orr
2nd Dick and Sandy Gaier
3rd Don and Kathy Margeson
Class 28
Motorcycle
Class 29
Austin Healey Bugeye
1st John Chapman
2nd Bobby Carpenter
3rd Doug Mohney
Class 30
Jaguar Roadster 120/40/50
1st David Gestler
Class 31
Jaguar FHC 120/40/50
1st Edward Graham
Class 32
Jaguar XKE Roadster
1st Lloyd Gillespie
2nd Don Kirman
3rd Tom and Jan Felts
Class 33
Jaguar XKE FHC
1st Dave Reese
2nd Jack Terrick
3rd John Linkosky
Class 34
Jaguar Early Salon
1st Dan Tiel
Class 35
Jaguar XJ6
1st Pete Galinowski
Class 36
Jaguar XJS
1st Damian Ondo
2nd Walter Warner
3rd James Pascoe
Back to Top |
Class 37
Lotus
1st Michael Carpenter
Class 38
TVR
1st Jeff Jacobelli
2nd Rich Rock
Class 39
Morgan
1st Ronn and Linda Geistman
Class 40
Austin Morris Mini
1st Donna McKinney
2nd John Greggerson
3rd Megan Sweringen
Class 41
Mixed Sport CPE
1st Richard Paulik
2nd Jack Perlinger
3rd Bob Kunsak
Class 42
Morris
1st Dan and Ann Landis
Class 43
Land/Range Rover
1st Eric Leslie
2nd Frank Murourio
Class 44
Rolls Royce/Bentley
1st Richard Coombs
2nd Raymond Thompson
3rd Warren McCandles
HM Robert Leonard
Class 45
New Mini
1st Bob Karow
BEST OF SHOW
MGA 1958
Owner: Richard Robbins
2003 British Car
Day Winners!
2002 British Car
Day Winners! |