.

.

.

 


Congratulations to the winners of the Western Pennsylvania Triumph Association's British Car Day 2003!
 

Class 1
Triumph TR2 and TR3
1st Jim and Joni Shaw


Class 2
Triumph TR3A and TR3B
1st Dave and Joyce Parks
2nd Wayne McCoy
3rd Fred Williams
HM Dan and Linda Green


Class 3
Triumph TR4
1st Ron Boals
2nd Jim and Joni Shaw


Class 4
Triumph TR4A
1st Jim Stoffel
2nd Frank Navratil


Class 5
Triumph TR250
1st Ed and Lori Major


Class 6
Triumph TR6 pre 74
1st Bobby Wyner
2nd Jeff Dougherty
3rd Ray Suchta
HM Lenny Lange


Class 7
Triumph TR6 post 74
1st Ken Kreiner
2nd Don Gray
3rd Gregory Smith
HM Mark and Sherry Phillips


 

  Calendar of Events
(see Events for full list)
 
 
   
  Mar TBA Newsletter Meeting

Primanti's Exit 60 off I-79
- - - - - - - - -

 
  01 Apr Brew Tour (TBA)

Larry Ross
- - - - - - - - -

 
  15 Apr Classic Restorations

Warren, OH
- - - - - - - - -

 
  29 Apr Tune-up Clinic

Doug Foyle
- - - - - - - - -

 
  06 May Run to Pat Davis's Garage

Pat Ledford
- - - - - - - - -

 
 
Other Events of Interest
(see Events for full list)
 
 
  07-09 Apr Wild Hare Run VIR
- - - - - - - - -
 
  21-23 Apr The Mitty Road, Atlanta
- - - - - - - - -
 
  22 Apr MG Club Tech Session

George Kress
- - - - - - - - -

 

 

Class 8
Triumph TR7
1st Dan McGowan
 
Class 9
Triumph TR8
1st Lemoyne Nesbitt
 
Class 10
Triumph Spitfire
1st Mark Loughrey
2nd Carl Troetschel

 
Class 11
Triumph Spitfire 1500
1st Carolyn Nesbitt
2nd Richard Altenbaugh

 
Class 12
Triumph GT6
1st B. Campione
 
Class 13
Triumph Mixed
1st Pat and Marty Jones

 
Class 14
MGTB/TC
1st Mark Gaier
 
Class 15
MGTD
1st Rich and Denise Robbins
2nd John and Judy Burch
3rd Charlie Baldwin
 

 

Class 16
MGTF
1st Brian Aldous

 

Class 17
MGA
1st Richard and Denise Robbins
2nd Del Moore
3rd James Black
HM R. C. Gierl
 
Class 18
MGB pre 74
1st Bruce Hurley
2nd Jeff and Roberta Shank
3rd Bud and Pat Joyner
HM Celeste and Dave Kray

 
Class 19
MGB post 74
1st Andy Schneggenburger
2nd Bud and Pat Joyner
3rd Bob Marino
HM John and Jamie Garris
Class 20
MGB C/GT
1st Clint and Renee Davis
2nd Richard Greggerson
3rd John Cudmore

 
Class 21
Midget early
1st Dwight Saul
2nd Joe Puma
3rd Tim Rynne
 
Class 22
Midget late
1st Harry Horner
2nd Dennis Blevins
 
Class 23
MG Mixed
1st Morry Cohen
 
Class 24
Sunbeam
1st Tim Stiffy
 
Class 25
Austin Healey 100 4/6
1st Kurt Stolzenbach
2nd Terry and Suzanne McCool

 
Class 26
Austin Healey 3000 I/II
1st Pat Davis
2nd Rick and Nancy Brown
3rd Angelo Bungiono
 
Class 27
Austin Healey 3000 III
1st Ken Hiller
2nd David Friend
3rd Dick and Sandy Gaier
HM Frank Navratil

 
Class 28
Motorcycle
1st Dennis Poland
 
Class 29
Austin Healey Bugeye
1st Bob Bistok
2nd John Chapman
3rd Bud and Ethel Merrihan

 
Class 30
Jaguar Roadster 120/40/50
1st Richard O’Connor
 
Class 31
Jaguar FHC 120/40/50
1st Edward Graham
 
Class 32
Jaguar XKE Roadster
1st Richard Santucci
2nd Rob MacLachlan
3rd Larry Podey
 
Class 33
Jaguar XKE FHC
1st Samuel McVeigh Jr.
2nd Steve Murphy
 

 

Class 34
Jaguar Early Salon
1st Carl Canales
2nd John Mendicino
 
Class 35
Jaguar XJ6
1st Vince Longo
2nd Barrett Shilo

 
Class 36
Jaguar XJS
1st Damian Ondo
2nd Walter Warren
3rd Carl and Cecile Canaless
 
Class 37
Lotus
1st Michael Braun
2nd Paul Petrun
 

 

Class 38
TVR
1st Jeff Jacobelli
2nd Michael Zappa
3rd Richard Constantine

 
Class 39
Morgan
1st David and Judy Burrows
 

Class 40
Austin Morris Mini
1st John Hedeen
2nd John Ellefson
3rd Floyd Goff
 

Class 41
Mixed Sport CPE
1st Lindsey Parsons
2nd David and Judith Burrows
3rd Jime and Elaine Bennett

 
Class 42
Morris
1st Dan and Ann Landis

 
Class 43
Land/Range Rover
1st Eric Leslie
2nd Richard Joltes
 
Class 44
Rolls Royce/Bentley
1st Richard Coombs
2nd Preston Heller
3rd Warren McCandles
HM Robert Rosenfeld
 

Best of Show
MG J2 Roadster
Owner: Mark Gaier
 

Back to Top

 
 

All pages and content on this website 2013 WPTA

   
 

Design
and
hosting by

Design and hosting by CYBER Innovations  
  CYBER Innovations  
   

.